Twitch Commands: Difference between revisions
Twitch Tag: Replaced |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is by no means a comprehensive list of commands, as the Armily enjoys keeping their little secrets. | This is by no means a comprehensive list of commands, as the Armily enjoys keeping their little secrets. | ||
==Song List and Requests== | == Song List and Requests == | ||
Common commands for managing songlist requests | Common commands for managing songlist requests | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Command !! Action !! User Level Access | |||
|- | |||
| !sr [song title] || Request a song|| All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !sl || Get link to full song list || All Users | |||
|} | |||
Caption text | == Common Commands == | ||
Command Action User Level Access | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |+ Caption text | ||
! | |- | ||
! Command !! Action !! User Level Access | |||
|- | |||
| !lurk || Announce that you'll be lurking for a bit || All users | |||
|- | |||
| !unlurk|| Announce that your lurk is over - you're back baybee! || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !sus [user] || This user is looking mighty suspicious || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !so [user] || Give a classic shoutout to an awesome user || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !modlove || Give the mods some love || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !micstand || Emily hit the micstand, add one to the counter || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !brain || Emily forgot or messed up the lyrics to her own song, add one to the counter || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !hug [user] || Give someone a hug! || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !chair || A tribute to the chair, when Emily leaves us with just them on stream for a quick break. || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !coaster || Look at this coaster art! It's totally a drink coaster, because who uses CDs?|| All Users (animation only for Mods+) | |||
|} | |||
== | == Song Commands == | ||
These are commands that are specific references to various EHM songs. | |||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Commands | |||
|- | |||
| !eleven | |||
|- | |||
| !boat | |||
|- | |||
| !mixedfruits | |||
|- | |||
| !buildmeaboat | |||
|- | |||
| !family | |||
|- | |||
| !hands | |||
|- | |||
| !holes | |||
|- | |||
| !nowayout | |||
|- | |||
| !inthewaiting | |||
|- | |||
| !oooo | |||
|- | |||
| !icouldbemoreforyou | |||
|- | |||
| !yourside | |||
|- | |||
| !youandi | |||
|- | |||
| !weather | |||
|- | |||
| !wonderwall | |||
|- | |||
| !valentine | |||
|- | |||
| !unexpected | |||
|- | |||
| !twostepsback | |||
|- | |||
| !thewineisdark | |||
|- | |||
| !thefirsttime | |||
|- | |||
| !iseethelight | |||
|- | |||
| !alice | |||
|- | |||
| !lovelines | |||
|- | |||
| !darkwater | |||
|- | |||
| !rain | |||
|- | |||
| !bullfighter | |||
|- | |||
| !reachout | |||
|- | |||
| !dancewithme | |||
|- | |||
| !birdswithoutwings | |||
|- | |||
| !alittlebitlonger | |||
|- | |||
| !separate | |||
|- | |||
| !runningafteryou | |||
|- | |||
| !inmyeyes | |||
|- | |||
| !sisyphus | |||
|- | |||
| !themerchant | |||
|- | |||
| !highwire | |||
|- | |||
| !badforme | |||
|- | |||
| !bringingitwithyou | |||
|- | |||
| !downtome | |||
|- | |||
| !glassrose | |||
|- | |||
| !iknowwhy | |||
|- | |||
| !notmadeforgoodbyes | |||
|- | |||
| !icanttakeyouback | |||
|- | |||
| !paris | |||
|- | |||
| !voyagers | |||
|} | |||
======Animations | == Mirror Universe == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Command !! Lore | |||
|- | |||
| !ylime|| The Mirror Universe Emily. The dark Emily. | |||
|- | |||
| !cheyre || It's like the chair, but snarkier | |||
|} | |||
==Animations== | |||
Our very own Max made some epic animations that can be triggered with some special commands | Our very own Max made some epic animations that can be triggered with some special commands | ||
== Secret Emotes == | |||
Various keywords will cue secret emotes on the emote wall! | Various keywords will cue secret emotes on the emote wall! | ||
* plague | |||
plague | * stargate | ||
stargate | * daisychain | ||
daisychain | * overwhelmed | ||
overwhelmed | * emotions | ||
emotions | * nicdance | ||
nicdance | |||
Latest revision as of 22:02, 20 September 2023
This is by no means a comprehensive list of commands, as the Armily enjoys keeping their little secrets.
Song List and Requests
edit edit sourceCommon commands for managing songlist requests
| Command | Action | User Level Access |
|---|---|---|
| !sr [song title] | Request a song | All Users |
| !sl | Get link to full song list | All Users |
Common Commands
edit edit source| Command | Action | User Level Access |
|---|---|---|
| !lurk | Announce that you'll be lurking for a bit | All users |
| !unlurk | Announce that your lurk is over - you're back baybee! | All Users |
| !sus [user] | This user is looking mighty suspicious | All Users |
| !so [user] | Give a classic shoutout to an awesome user | VIP+ |
| !modlove | Give the mods some love | All Users |
| !micstand | Emily hit the micstand, add one to the counter | VIP+ |
| !brain | Emily forgot or messed up the lyrics to her own song, add one to the counter | VIP+ |
| !hug [user] | Give someone a hug! | All Users |
| !chair | A tribute to the chair, when Emily leaves us with just them on stream for a quick break. | All Users |
| !coaster | Look at this coaster art! It's totally a drink coaster, because who uses CDs? | All Users (animation only for Mods+) |
Song Commands
edit edit sourceThese are commands that are specific references to various EHM songs.
| Commands |
|---|
| !eleven |
| !boat |
| !mixedfruits |
| !buildmeaboat |
| !family |
| !hands |
| !holes |
| !nowayout |
| !inthewaiting |
| !oooo |
| !icouldbemoreforyou |
| !yourside |
| !youandi |
| !weather |
| !wonderwall |
| !valentine |
| !unexpected |
| !twostepsback |
| !thewineisdark |
| !thefirsttime |
| !iseethelight |
| !alice |
| !lovelines |
| !darkwater |
| !rain |
| !bullfighter |
| !reachout |
| !dancewithme |
| !birdswithoutwings |
| !alittlebitlonger |
| !separate |
| !runningafteryou |
| !inmyeyes |
| !sisyphus |
| !themerchant |
| !highwire |
| !badforme |
| !bringingitwithyou |
| !downtome |
| !glassrose |
| !iknowwhy |
| !notmadeforgoodbyes |
| !icanttakeyouback |
| !paris |
| !voyagers |
Mirror Universe
edit edit source| Command | Lore |
|---|---|
| !ylime | The Mirror Universe Emily. The dark Emily. |
| !cheyre | It's like the chair, but snarkier |
Animations
edit edit sourceOur very own Max made some epic animations that can be triggered with some special commands
Secret Emotes
edit edit sourceVarious keywords will cue secret emotes on the emote wall!
- plague
- stargate
- daisychain
- overwhelmed
- emotions
- nicdance