Twitch Commands: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Common Commands== | ==Common Commands== | ||
==Song Commands== | == Song Commands == | ||
These are commands that are specific references to various EHM songs. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Commands | |||
|- | |||
| !eleven | |||
|- | |||
| !boat | |||
|- | |||
| !mixedfruits | |||
|- | |||
| !buildmeaboat | |||
|- | |||
| !family | |||
|- | |||
| !hands | |||
|- | |||
| !holes | |||
|- | |||
| !nowayout | |||
|- | |||
| !inthewaiting | |||
|- | |||
| !oooo | |||
|- | |||
| !icouldbemoreforyou | |||
|- | |||
| !yourside | |||
|- | |||
| !youandi | |||
|- | |||
| !weather | |||
|- | |||
| !wonderwall | |||
|- | |||
| !valentine | |||
|- | |||
| !unexpected | |||
|- | |||
| !twostepsback | |||
|- | |||
| !thewineisdark | |||
|- | |||
| !thefirsttime | |||
|- | |||
| !iseethelight | |||
|- | |||
| !alice | |||
|- | |||
| !lovelines | |||
|- | |||
| !darkwater | |||
|- | |||
| !rain | |||
|- | |||
| !bullfighter | |||
|- | |||
| !reachout | |||
|- | |||
| !dancewithme | |||
|- | |||
| !birdswithoutwings | |||
|- | |||
| !alittlebitlonger | |||
|- | |||
| !separate | |||
|- | |||
| !runningafteryou | |||
|- | |||
| !inmyeyes | |||
|- | |||
| !sisyphus | |||
|- | |||
| !themerchant | |||
|- | |||
| !highwire | |||
|- | |||
| !badforme | |||
|- | |||
| !bringingitwithyou | |||
|- | |||
| !downtome | |||
|- | |||
| !glassrose | |||
|- | |||
| !iknowwhy | |||
|- | |||
| !notmadeforgoodbyes | |||
|- | |||
| !icanttakeyouback | |||
|- | |||
| !paris | |||
|- | |||
| !voyagers | |||
|} | |||
== Mirror Universe == | == Mirror Universe == | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 20 September 2023
This is by no means a comprehensive list of commands, as the Armily enjoys keeping their little secrets.
Song List and Requests
Common commands for managing songlist requests
Caption text Command Action User Level Access !sr [song title] Request a song All Users !sl Get link to full song list All Users
Common Commands
Song Commands
These are commands that are specific references to various EHM songs.
| Commands |
|---|
| !eleven |
| !boat |
| !mixedfruits |
| !buildmeaboat |
| !family |
| !hands |
| !holes |
| !nowayout |
| !inthewaiting |
| !oooo |
| !icouldbemoreforyou |
| !yourside |
| !youandi |
| !weather |
| !wonderwall |
| !valentine |
| !unexpected |
| !twostepsback |
| !thewineisdark |
| !thefirsttime |
| !iseethelight |
| !alice |
| !lovelines |
| !darkwater |
| !rain |
| !bullfighter |
| !reachout |
| !dancewithme |
| !birdswithoutwings |
| !alittlebitlonger |
| !separate |
| !runningafteryou |
| !inmyeyes |
| !sisyphus |
| !themerchant |
| !highwire |
| !badforme |
| !bringingitwithyou |
| !downtome |
| !glassrose |
| !iknowwhy |
| !notmadeforgoodbyes |
| !icanttakeyouback |
| !paris |
| !voyagers |
Mirror Universe
| Command | Lore |
|---|---|
| !ylime | The Mirror Universe Emily. The dark Emily. |
| !cheyre | It's like the chair, but snarkier |
Animations
Our very own Max made some epic animations that can be triggered with some special commands
Secret Emotes
Various keywords will cue secret emotes on the emote wall!
- plague
- stargate
- daisychain
- overwhelmed
- emotions
- nicdance