Twitch Commands: Difference between revisions
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!sl Get link to full song list All Users | !sl Get link to full song list All Users | ||
==Common Commands== | == Common Commands == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Command !! Action !! User Level Access | |||
|- | |||
| !lurk || Announce that you'll be lurking for a bit || All users | |||
|- | |||
| !unlurk|| Announce that your lurk is over - you're back baybee! || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !sus [user] || This user is looking mighty suspicious || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !so [user] || Give a classic shoutout to an awesome user || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !modlove || Give the mods some love || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !micstand || Emily hit the micstand, add one to the counter || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !brain || Emily forgot or messed up the lyrics to her own song, add one to the counter || VIP+ | |||
|- | |||
| !hug [user] || Give someone a hug! || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !chair || A tribute to the chair, when Emily leaves us with just them on stream for a quick break. || All Users | |||
|- | |||
| !coaster || Look at this coaster art! It's totally a drink coaster, because who uses CDs?|| All Users (animation only for Mods+) | |||
|} | |||
== Song Commands == | == Song Commands == | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 20 September 2023
This is by no means a comprehensive list of commands, as the Armily enjoys keeping their little secrets.
Song List and Requests
Common commands for managing songlist requests
Caption text Command Action User Level Access !sr [song title] Request a song All Users !sl Get link to full song list All Users
Common Commands
| Command | Action | User Level Access |
|---|---|---|
| !lurk | Announce that you'll be lurking for a bit | All users |
| !unlurk | Announce that your lurk is over - you're back baybee! | All Users |
| !sus [user] | This user is looking mighty suspicious | All Users |
| !so [user] | Give a classic shoutout to an awesome user | VIP+ |
| !modlove | Give the mods some love | All Users |
| !micstand | Emily hit the micstand, add one to the counter | VIP+ |
| !brain | Emily forgot or messed up the lyrics to her own song, add one to the counter | VIP+ |
| !hug [user] | Give someone a hug! | All Users |
| !chair | A tribute to the chair, when Emily leaves us with just them on stream for a quick break. | All Users |
| !coaster | Look at this coaster art! It's totally a drink coaster, because who uses CDs? | All Users (animation only for Mods+) |
Song Commands
These are commands that are specific references to various EHM songs.
| Commands |
|---|
| !eleven |
| !boat |
| !mixedfruits |
| !buildmeaboat |
| !family |
| !hands |
| !holes |
| !nowayout |
| !inthewaiting |
| !oooo |
| !icouldbemoreforyou |
| !yourside |
| !youandi |
| !weather |
| !wonderwall |
| !valentine |
| !unexpected |
| !twostepsback |
| !thewineisdark |
| !thefirsttime |
| !iseethelight |
| !alice |
| !lovelines |
| !darkwater |
| !rain |
| !bullfighter |
| !reachout |
| !dancewithme |
| !birdswithoutwings |
| !alittlebitlonger |
| !separate |
| !runningafteryou |
| !inmyeyes |
| !sisyphus |
| !themerchant |
| !highwire |
| !badforme |
| !bringingitwithyou |
| !downtome |
| !glassrose |
| !iknowwhy |
| !notmadeforgoodbyes |
| !icanttakeyouback |
| !paris |
| !voyagers |
Mirror Universe
| Command | Lore |
|---|---|
| !ylime | The Mirror Universe Emily. The dark Emily. |
| !cheyre | It's like the chair, but snarkier |
Animations
Our very own Max made some epic animations that can be triggered with some special commands
Secret Emotes
Various keywords will cue secret emotes on the emote wall!
- plague
- stargate
- daisychain
- overwhelmed
- emotions
- nicdance